EMLYON Business School
 
Grenoble EM
 
ESADE Business School
 
KTH Royal Institute of Technology
 
ESSCA
 
Other names:
Universidad Laica
Contact: +593 4 289 999

Universidad Laica Vicente Rocafuerte

Avenida de las Américas frente al Cuartel Modelo, Guayaquil 1133, Ecuador
no reviews yet
Description:
The Universidad Laica Vicente Rocafuerte of Guayaquil, was conceived under the creative vision of the Dr. Alfonso Leonidas Aguilar Ruilova. It was founded in November 10, 1966, as a Center of Superior Studies.

It counts with 8 Faculties and 9 Schools, where future professionals are instructed in an environment of discipline and security. The school mission is: "to contribute to the integral development of the man reaching the academic excellence for benefit of the Country." Read more



Programmes
Accreditations
This university does not have any reviews yet. Be the first to write one!

 
More ways to globalise your CV
Work - Assistant Interna...
General - Liège
Spanish speakers
Studies - Universit... - Milan
600 reviews
88% say Good-Great
Languages - Kaplan I... - Oxford
3 reviews
100% recommend