English
Login
Register
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For centers
Studies > France > Lille > IESEG  
59 reviews
4.16 / 5 based on 59 reviews
Useful  |  1
MBA program that suits for those who wants to have an intensive schedule and complete in a year
Shynar
France, Graduate
Business Studies
IESEG
4.0/5
Overall
Diversity among students and professors. 
The most bright professors worth of mentioning are:
Transnational Operations Operations - Elias Hadzilias,
Business Economics - Rodolfo Helg
International Accounting - Dorothy McAleer
Quantitative Methods - Mikayel Vardanyan
Project Management - Stefan Creemers
International Negotiation - Ann-Sophie De Pauw
European Lobbying and Negotiation - Adam Steinhouse
Their classes were amazing, interactive, cognitive, valuable, rich with all types of material, memorable
Read more >
Pros
Get knowledge and degree in a year. Location. Diversity.
Cons
Some professors are not competent. Organisation.
Useful  |  0
International Experience
Rodrigo
France, Graduate
Business Studies
IESEG
4.0/5
Overall
The International MBA has been one of the most exciting experiences in my life, the international environment that students find is really awesome. The MBA program has the triple crown which makes it in one of the most competitive MBA's.
Read more >
Pros
Triple Crown, Program, International Environment
Cons
Partnerships between School and Companies
Useful  |  0
Master Finance
Alexandre
France, Graduate
Financial Management
IESEG
5.0/5
Overall
Cours très variés et complets qui permettent du début à la fin du cursus de développer de nombreuses connaissances sur la finance d'entreprise et de marché.
Read more >
Pros
Variété des Cursus
Cons
Spécialités de Master
Useful  |  0
Transversal skills developing studies
Antoine
France, Graduate
Business Studies
IESEG
5.0/5
Overall
-Many teachers coming from different countries
-Most of the teachers are past or current researchers
-Studies emphasize on hard skills as well as self-development 
-Broaden courses yet with exhaustive content in business, finance, accounting, management, marketing, negociations, sales techniques etc...
Read more >
Pros
Courses / Work experience/ Self-development/ Employability
Cons
Straight to master degree without possibility of getting a licence
Programmes
En présentiel, Master, Direction et Gestion, 2 Ans
9638 €
En présentiel, Master of science, Direction et Gestion
15000 €
En présentiel, Master of science, Direction et Gestion
16000 €
En présentiel, Master of science, Webmarketing
15000 €
Jobs & internships
Paris, France
Internship, Management, French, English
Brussels, Belgium
Internship, IT, French, Dutch, English
Reading, United Kingdom
Internship, Marketing, English
Business, Banking / Finance
ABOUT
IÉSEG is a private institution founded in 1964 a member of the Catholic University of Lille and authorised by the French Ministry of Higher Education & Research to deliver academic qualifications.
The city of Lille is at the strategic cross-roads of Northern Europe with 6 European capitals within a 250 kilometre radius. The high speed train link puts Paris at 55 minutes, London at 2 hours and Brussels at 40 minutes from the traditional capital of Flanders. The University itself is situated in the "quartier Vauban" about twenty minutes walk from the Grande Place.
The school has approximately 550 full time students and about 25 international students, taught by 20 full time faculty and 115 visiting faculty and management consultants.
Read more >
Other names: IESEG School of Management
Homepage: www.ieseg.fr
Phone: +33 3 20 54 58 92 (Int'l Office)
Address: IESEG, 3 rue de la Digue, 59800 Lille, France
This site uses cookies to help deliver services. By using this site, you agree to the use of cookies.  Learn more Got it!