This site uses cookies to help deliver services. By using this site, you agree to the use of cookies. Learn more Got it!
EMLYON Business School
 
Grenoble EM
 
ESADE Business School
 
KTH Royal Institute of Technology
 
ESSCA
Studies > Lithuania > Klaipeda > Klaipéda Universitetas > Student Life reviews
 
Other names:
Klaipeda University
Contact: +370 6 21 95 86

Klaipéda Universitetas

H.Manto g. 84, LT-5808 KLAIPEDA, Lithuania
4.33 / 5 based on 6 reviews.
Description:
Klaipeda University was established in 1991. It is a new and rapidly growing institution. Its academic, geopolitical, economic, social and cultural imoprtance is never over-valued since it is the only higher education institution in a large region of West Lithuania and in the third biggest city.


Programmes
Accreditations
100% of students recommend
6 reviews
Housing
3.8/5
All experiences (6)
Student life
5.0/5
5 stars (6)
Academic
3.8/5
4 stars (0)
Languages
3.8/5
3 stars (0)
Expenses
5.0/5
2 stars (0)
Overall
5.0/5
1 star (0)
Travel to Lithuania it´s a great experience for everybody. They speak a fluent English and the people there are very nice with the foreigner students. Read Review
sercosone, Spain

6 Student Life reviews of Klaipéda Universitetas

PAGE: 1   
1 to 1 of 1 
STUDENT LIFE    
by sergio, Universidad de Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain
Social Sciences, Erasmus
Personal social experience
Activities
KEY:
Amazing! Hardly had time to study.
Plenty to do when I had the time.
So-so.
Did not get involved.
Nightlife
Travel
Overall
Describe host city: Students equally interact with the local and student community
Activities, Nightlife, Travel: Takes place both within and outside of the university/student environment
Personal comments:
none
This review is the opinion of an iAgora member, and not of iAgora itself
Was this review useful?   Yes · No



 
More ways to globalise your CV
Work - Product Developme...
Travel/Tourism - Barcelona
French speakers
Studies - IAE... - Aix-en-...
72 reviews
82% say Good-Great
Languages - Babylo... - Valencia
5 reviews
100% recommend