English
Login
Register
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For centers
Studies > Australia > Adelaide > University of South Australia  
98 reviews
4.03 / 5 based on 98 reviews
Useful  |  0
JOHN
UNISA, Adelaide, United States
Area, Ethnic, and Cultural Studies, Graduate, Independent
University of South Australia
3.9/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
The want to expand...but before they do they need to restructure their own system on how they run things.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
4
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
2
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
1
Useful  |  1
Nicola
LIUC UniversitÓ Cattaneo Castellanza, Castellanza, Italy
Business Studies, Graduate, University Agreement
University of South Australia
4.6/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
You can meet people from all over the world. Very organised for international student. Big effort to meke you fell welcome.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
4
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
3
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  0
Ashley
Ohio University, Athens, United States
Photography, Undergraduate, Independent
University of South Australia
4.7/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
UniSA has specific programs, make sure you know what you want to study before attending! Otherwise, there is a neighboring university with more options!
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
4
Improved language skills
2
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
4
Useful  |  0
Christoph
Wirtschaftsuniversitńt Wien, Vienna, Austria
Business Studies, Undergraduate, University Agreement
University of South Australia
3.6/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
Choose your courses carefully and consult students from yourm university about courses they liked.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
2
Traveled
4
Improved language skills
2
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
3
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
3
Advanced my studies & career
2
ABOUT
The University of South Australia is one of the newest of Australia's universities, formed through the merger of the South Australian Institute of Technology with three campuses of the South Australian College of Advanced Education. These former institutions traced their history back to the South Australian School of Mines (1889) and the Adelaide School of Arts, founded in 1856, just 20 years after the proclamation of the colony of South Australia. From this mix of youth and tradition has grown a University which is progressive, innovative, responsive to change, and in touch with community needs.
Read more >
Other names: University of SA
Phone: +618 8302 6611
Address: University of South Australia, GPO Box 2471, Adelaide SA 5001, Australia
This site uses cookies to help deliver services. By using this site, you agree to the use of cookies.  Learn more Got it!