English
Login
Register
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For Universities
Studies > France > Bordeaux > KEDGE Business School  
408 reviews
3.65 / 5 based on 408 reviews
Useful  |  0
Ulrika
Uppsala Universitet, Uppsala, Sweden
Management Science, Undergraduate, Erasmus
KEDGE Business School
2.0/5
Academic
Course recommendations
Markeiting courses overall on a very low level, while strategic/management courses were better. Impressing resources such as large computer rooms. Also, some courses were built up as case studies with computer support systems to run different scenarios; interesting but difficult to participate in large groups when your French level is too low... In general, too many courses were managed in a very hierachic way with a teacher preaching for a couple of hours while everybody is sitting quiet and takes notes on their laptops.
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
Useful  |  0
viviennes
Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien, Vienna, Austria
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
KEDGE Business School
3.5/5
Academic
Course recommendations
filière ADI far from being well organized, as it is a relatively new branch. but interesting concept, mixture between theoretical courses and practical projects with local enterprises.
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
Useful  |  0
kaushal_cool143
south gujarat university, surat, India
Engineering, Electronic, Graduate, Independent
KEDGE Business School
2.0/5
Academic
Course recommendations
The courses and the faculties are extremely well but the problem is their here students dont get part time jobs to work out with their living expenses and no job placements after studies even after paying such a huge amount so students are basically disappointed and are wondering where they will landup themselves.
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
Useful  |  0
Francisco
University of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, United Kingdom
Business Studies, Undergraduate, European Business Program (EBP) Including 4 alternated semes
KEDGE Business School
4.5/5
Academic
Course recommendations
There is a very strong feeling in France that students from an"School of Commerce" (ESC) come out better prepared than students from state universities... Some companies (French) actually prefer these students... I definately recommend EBP, the possibilities are increased in an international career prospect, also it is great to interact with so many international students (EBP includes 5 universities respectively in UK, FR, D, NL, SP, still, there are about 25 different nationalities involved. If you are french and you can afford it, take a school of commerce.
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
Programmes
En présentiel, Bachelor, Commerce International, 4 Ans
9000 €
En présentiel, Master of science, Management du Sport, 15 Mois
12500 €
En présentiel, Master of science, Commerce International, 15 Mois
15300 €
En présentiel, Master of science, Supply Chain, 15 Mois
10500 €
Jobs & internships
Barcelona, Spain
Internship, Marketing, French
Barcelona, Spain
Internship, General, English
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Internship, Sales, English, German, Italian
Business, Banking / Finance
ABOUT
On july 1st 2013, KEDGE Business School was born out of the merger of BEM-Bordeaux Management School and Marseille-based Euromed Management, two leading French business schools with triple Equis/AMBA/AACSB accreditation. KEDGE Business School is commited to creating new modes of teaching and personnal development, connecting and strengthening its global community network and promoting responsible management practices. This approach is encapsulated by our brand signature: CREATE, SHARE, CARE
Read more >
Other names: KEDGE BS
Homepage: www.kedgebs.com
Phone: +33 (0)556 844 224
Address: 680, cours de la Libération, 33405 Talence cedex – France, Bordeaux
This site uses cookies to help deliver services. By using this site, you agree to the use of cookies.  Learn more Got it!