Publish an internship
en
View University
Studies > France > Grenoble > Grenoble Ecole de Management  
View programmes Write Review

Grenoble Ecole de Management reviews

377 reviews
Recommended by
94%
4.08 / 5 based on 377 reviews
Useful  |  6
Anne M
Norwegian School of Management BI, Oslo, Norway
Marketing and Sales Management, Undergraduate, University Agreement
Academic
Course recommendations
I followed a program especially designed for students from my home university so I can't reaaly say. I followed half of the Commercial Communication major and it was interesting, though not on a high level. As ESCG is known as a high-tech an innovating business school, I recommend courses within this field (such as information technology & management, entrepreneurship etc.)
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
Useful  |  4
Grenoble is an opportunity of lifetime
DIGVIAY S
India, Graduate
Marketing and Sales Management, 2019
Overall
The mentors, staff, and students are really awesome. You get a lot to learn from the experience they carry. Everyone is supportive in some way or the other.
Perfect destination for Masters.
Read more >
Pros
Best school
Cons
-
Useful  |  5
Grenoble Ecole de Management
Victor H
France, Graduate
Marketing and Sales Management, 2020
Overall
GEM, 6ème école de commerce Française, se distingue par ses cours de qualité mais aussi par l'importance laissée aux projets non scolaires.
L'apprentissage de la théorie est en effet obligatoire, mais elle est futile si elle n'est pas mise en pratique.
GEM nous propose donc énormément de projets de type associatif, gestion de projet ou entrepreneuriat qui nous permettent de grandir et de progresser.
Read more >
Pros
Monde associatif
Cons
Cours de langue
Useful  |  5
anonymous
University of Victoria, Victoria, Canada
Industrial Relations and Personnel Management, Graduate, University Agreement
Academic
Course recommendations
The courses should be more detailed in coverage.
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
Programmes
En présentiel, Titre professionnel, Marketing International, 2 Ans
12.000 €
En présentiel, Titre professionnel, Autres Systèmes d'Exploitation, 24 Mois
9.900 €
En présentiel, Mastère spécialisé, Webmarketing, 15 Mois
15.700 €
En présentiel, Mastère spécialisé, Gestion de Bases de Données, 15 Mois
15.700 €
Jobs & internships
This school has a job board
109.579 offers in 150 countries
Careers center
Jobs and internships
Personal recommendations
International opportunities
Automated job notifications
Mobile-friendly
REVIEWS BY INTERNS AT Grenoble Ecole de Management
A large-scale international project of organizing the rai...
Management of the exhibition and its support by marketing activities performed on the international level helped me acquire the essential organizational skills and deep 
understanding of the underlying processes behind strategically thoughtful involvement in large scale events. Conducting an internship in this area requires the application of diligence, creativity, knowledge in organization and management along with marketing and advertising skills,  develops stress tolerance, and helps you acquire the understanding of standards and regulations on the  nternational scale crucial in any business.
Tres enrichissant
Oui malgré le télétravail à 100%
Très bien
très bien
Agence Anglade Barral
Experience très enrichissante.
J'ai pu découvrir pleins de domaines tels que la vente, la prospection, la communication, les ressources humaines mais aussi le monde assurentiel
Excellente expérience
Très belle expérience en achats. Une petite équipe disponible pour former ses stagiaires. A l'écoute.
Un encadrement professionnalisant
Expert SA offre un véritable accompagnement lors des stages et alternances, et permet de découvrir les codes du monde de l'entreprise. Mon stage m'a permis de découvrir les autres métiers de l'entreprise.
ABOUT
Established in 1984 by Grenoble’s Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Grenoble Ecole de Management is one of the best management schools in France.

Each year, approximately 6000 students and executives complete one of the 40 national and international programs from the undergraduate to the Doctoral level on offer at Grenoble Ecole de Management.

Accredited EQUIS, AACSB and AMBA, a member of the Conférence des Grandes Ecoles, and repeatedly ranked in international and national publications, Grenoble Ecole de Management is one of only a few business schools worldwide to hold the triple accreditation crown –strong evidence of the quality of its many activities.
Based in Grenoble, a city renowned for its research and innovation activity in the sciences and high-tech, Grenoble Ecole de Management has developed unique expertise in Management of Technology and Innovation. Thanks to this expertise, the school is today a founding member of the global innovation campus, GIANT (Grenoble Innovation for Advanced New technologies), which represents an investment of 1,3 billion euros over 5 years.
Read more >
Other names: Grenoble Graduate School of Business
Phone: (+ 33) 4 76 70 60 60
Address: 12 rue Pierre Semard, 38000 Grenoble, France
Global university agreements of Grenoble Ecole de Management
Austria
Universität Innsbruck (160 reviews)
Belgium
Universiteit Gent (271 reviews)
Denmark
Finland
Germany
Ireland
University College Cork (216 reviews)
Italy
Netherlands
Universiteit Maastricht (500 reviews)
Portugal
Instituto Superior de Gestão (14 reviews)
Spain
Sweden
Uppsala Universitet (573 reviews)
United Kingdom
University of Warwick (256 reviews)