English
Login
Register
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For Universities
Studies > Spain > Barcelona > EU Business School  
17 reviews
Recommended by
97%
4.31 / 5 based on 17 reviews
Useful  |  0
Excellent international environment!
David
Spain, Graduate
Business Studies
EU Business School
4.0/5
Overall
As someone without much of an academic background in business, EU Business School was the perfect fit for me. The courses provided me with the foundation to move forward in a career in business. What I really appreciated about my experience was the incredibly diverse student body. In a class of 30 students, there were 25 different nationalities. EU was also one of few schools to offer a Sports Management program, which is excellent! Like most things, your experience really depends on what you make of it.
Read more >
Pros
International environment
Cons
Could be more rigorous
Useful  |  0
Experience abroad
Mario
Spain, Graduate
Banking
EU Business School
5.0/5
Overall
So far, studying in a Business School abroad is one of the learning experiences I have benefited from the most. Meeting people from all over the world, getting to know different cultures and values is indeed a one of a kind experience. Also, living abroad not only benefits you on an academical level however more on a personal level. Having to take responsibility for everything from legal papers, living expenses, and socializing is what we need in today's changing environment. I strongly believe that making this step will definitely help me in being a more responsible, multicultural person than before.
Read more >
Pros
Globalization. Friendships. Experience. New Language. Self satisfaction
Cons
Far from family and loved ones
Useful  |  1
PRINCE
,
Business Studies, Graduate, Erasmus
EU Business School
5.0/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
Excellent learning environmenT
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
4
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
4
Useful  |  0
good university
Donia
Spain, Graduate
Management Science
EU Business School
4.0/5
Overall
very profesional staff and skilled pofessors
Read more >
Pros
level of the student and professor
Cons
having more partenariat with companies
Programmes
Presencial, Grado, Gestión deportiva, 1300h - 3 Años
Precio a consultar
Presencial, Master, MBA, 500h - 1 Año
Precio a consultar
Presencial, Grado, Organización de la empresa, 700h - 3 Años
Precio a consultar
Presencial, Grado, MBA, 3 Años
Precio a consultar
Jobs & internships
Barcelona, Spain
Internship, Supply Chain, English
Barcelona, Spain
Internship, Hospitality, English
Business, Food / Beverage / Tobacco
ABOUT
Established in 1973, EU Business School (EU) is a triple-accredited, multicampus, international
business school, delivering exceptionally comprehensive business education in a competitive and
global learning environment. In addition to small, dynamic classes offered in English, EU students
also enjoy an international environment while getting the best of both North American and European academic curricula.

EU Business School has a global network with main campuses in Geneva, Montreux, Barcelona and Munich. Transfers between campuses are easily attainable and students are encouraged to make the most of such opportunities. Students can participate in intercampus xchanges within EU and with partner institutions in the U.S.A., China, Thailand, Malaysia, Taiwan, Mexico, Kazakhstan,
Canada and Russia among others.

EU’s Online MBA ranked number one in CEO Magazine’s 2015 global online rankings; EU’s on-campus MBA was featured in the top tier of the European MBA rankings. The QS Top MBA list 2012 has placed European University in the Top 35 European Global MBA programs out of a total of 200 top business schools worldwide.

All courses at EU are taught by highly-qualified faculty members with a wealth of practical experience. They work with students on an individual basis to create a cooperative and caring learning environment.

EU offers innovative Bachelor, Master and Doctorate of Business Administration programs, with majors in Business Administration; Communication & Public Relations; Leisure & Tourism Management; Business Finance; Sports Management; International Relations; Entrepreneurship; and E-Business among others. We also offer a one-year Business Foundation program, which prepares students for bachelor’s programs.
Read more >
Other names: Euruni
Homepage: www.euruni.edu
Phone: +34 93 201 81 71
Address: Avinguda Diagonal, 648B, 08017 Barcelona, Spain
This site uses cookies to help deliver services. By using this site, you agree to the use of cookies.  Learn more Got it!