English
Login
Register
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For centers
Studies > United Kingdom > London > European Business School London  
Write Review

European Business School London reviews

133 reviews
3.84 / 5 based on 133 reviews
Useful  |  1
Mireille
UniversitÚ Laval, Quebec City, Canada
Marketing and Sales Management, Undergraduate, University Agreement
European Business School London
3.8/5
Academic
Course recommendations
The choice of course is very limited. i had to chose courses which do not correspond to my interests as nothing else was available. I had courses which were not well structure with teachers not seeming to understand how they should evaluate the students. The good point is regarding the emphasis which is put on practical work and case studies which permits to apply the theory.
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
Useful  |  0
esturo
ESTE - Deusto, San Sebastian, Spain
Business Studies, Graduate, Erasmus
European Business School London
3.8/5
Academic
Course recommendations
The methodology used is quite different from the spainish one, they don't explain much about the subject, they prefer the student to study on his own and then in the classes arise a debate on the subject relating to actual business issues.
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
Useful  |  0
Susan
Copenhagen Business School, Copenhagen, Denmark
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
European Business School London
3.8/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
If you want to relax - go there. If you want serious studying - don't.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
2
Improved language skills
2
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
3
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
3
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  0
Gianluigi
UniversitÓ Ca┤ Foscari di Venezia, Venice, Italy
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
European Business School London
3.9/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
The location is one of the most attractive characteristic of this university, but the international environment you find on campus does really add value to your experience
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
3
Became more independent
3
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
3
Advanced my studies & career
3
ABOUT
EBS London was founded in 1979. It was the first private business school in the UK to have its degrees validated.
There are currently over 600 students who will leave speaking several languages. Each student will also have done five periods of work experience. On graduation, EBS students are in demand: 100% of those seeking employment have been successful within six months.
Read more >
Other names: European Business College
Phone: +44 171 487 76 27
Address: Regent's College. Inner Circle Regent's Park, NW1 4NS London, United Kingdom
Global university agreements of European Business School London
France
Spain
Universitat de Barcelona (777 reviews)
We uses cookies to deliver services, personalize content and ads, and analyze our traffic.  More info.
Other options I accept