English
Login
Register
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For centers
Studies > Belgium > Antwerp > Universiteit Antwerpen (RUCA campus)  
Write Review

Universiteit Antwerpen (RUCA campus) reviews

13 reviews
3.90 / 5 based on 13 reviews
Useful  |  0
A mon avis
Yesmine
Belgium, Undergraduate
Universiteit Antwerpen (RUCA campus)
4.0/5
Overall
Je vois qu 'étudier en belgique va me permettre d'avoir plus d'opportunitées pour apprendre des nouvelles chauses avoir des nouveaux amis et surtout decouvrir la belgique
Read more >
Pros
La dicipline
Cons
Les clubs
Useful  |  1
awence
University of Dschang, Dschang, Cameroon
Development Studies, Graduate, University Agreement
Universiteit Antwerpen (RUCA campus)
4.5/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
Improve standards of International Home. Readjust course load to time available
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
3
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
4
Useful  |  0
anonymous
Akademia Ekonomiczna, Krakow, Poland
Financial Management, Graduate, Erasmus
Universiteit Antwerpen (RUCA campus)
4.7/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
you must want to go to Antwerp, otherwise you won't like it!
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
4
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
4
Useful  |  0
awence
University of Dschang, Dschang, Cameroon
Development Studies, Graduate, University Agreement
Universiteit Antwerpen (RUCA campus)
5.0/5
Academic
Course recommendations
Course load should be adjusted to time available for students. Work load was too much for some courses
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
ABOUT
The University of Antwerp (UA) is unique in its form. It consists of three university institutions, of which UFSIA (Universitaire Faculteiten Sint-Ignatius te Antwerpen) is one. UA's uniqueness arises from the fact that two of its three 'arms' have an entirely different history and background: the Universitair Centrum Antwerpen (RUCA) is state owned, whereas UFSIA is a private university, founded by the Jesuit fathers. The third arm is the pluralistic Universitaire Instelling Antwerpen (UIA). Both UFSIA and RUCA were originally founded in 1852 and acquired university status in 1965.
Read more >
Other names: University of Antwerp (RUCA campus)
Phone: +32 3 218 05 64
Address: Groenenborgerlaan 171, 2020 Antwerpen, Belgium
Global university agreements of Universiteit Antwerpen (RUCA campus)
Czech Republic
Germany
Universitaet Konstanz (102 reviews)
Hungary
Ireland
Italy
Università di Bologna (397 reviews)
Netherlands
Poland
Uniwersytet Gdanski (7 reviews)
Portugal
Spain
Universidad de Granada (753 reviews)
We uses cookies to deliver services, personalize content and ads, and analyze our traffic.  More info.
Other options I accept