English
Login
Register
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For centers
Studies > Netherlands > Leeuwarden > Van Hall Instituut  
Write Review

Van Hall Instituut reviews

18 reviews
4.02 / 5 based on 18 reviews
Useful  |  0
karjala
Mikkeli University of Applied Sciences, Mikkeli, Finland
Environmental Sciences, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Van Hall Instituut
4.2/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
Go there if you have chance - hard work, but nice international students..
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
3
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  0
karjala
Mikkeli University of Applied Sciences, Mikkeli, Finland
Environmental Sciences, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Van Hall Instituut
2.5/5
Academic
Course recommendations
To choise the courses is little bit difficult and also changing the courses - hope you choose the right..
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
Useful  |  0
Éva
Gödöllöi Agrártudományi Egyetem, Godollo, Hungary
Agricultural Economics, Graduate, Erasmus
Van Hall Instituut
4.7/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
Very nice, good people,good city, good for all!
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
4
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  0
Ursula
Akademia Rolnicza Wroclaw, Wroclaw, Poland
Environmental Sciences, Graduate, Erasmus
Van Hall Instituut
4.7/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
could be better organized
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
4
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
4
ABOUT
The Van Hall Instituut is the key teaching, training and research centre for environmental sciences, food technology, agriculture and animal management in the north of the Netherlands. Located in Leeuwarden in a building built to suit this purpose, Van Hall offers courses aimed at training engineers who can apply their knowledge and skills to solve problems in their chosen profession.
Read more >
Other names: Van Hall Institute
Homepage: www.vhall.nl
Phone: +31 58 284 64 39
Address: Agora 1, P.O. Box 1528, 8901 Bv Leeuwarden, THE Netherlands
Global university agreements of Van Hall Instituut
Austria
Finland
University of Helsinki (198 reviews)
France
Germany
Hungary
Portugal
Universidade de Aveiro (44 reviews)
Spain
United Kingdom
University of Newcastle (195 reviews)
We uses cookies to deliver services, personalize content and ads, and analyze our traffic.  More info.
Other options I accept