English
Login
Register
View University
Studies > United Kingdom > London > Ealing Tertiary College  
Write Review

Ealing Tertiary College (ETC) reviews

7 reviews
4.54 / 5 based on 7 reviews
Useful  |  0
Heather G
Mary Washington College, Fredericksburg, United States
Art History, Undergraduate, University Agreement
Overall
Personal recommendation
i thought the courses offerred were great as they exposed you to England and its culture but they weren't academially challenging.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
4
Improved language skills
1
Met people from other countries
2
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
4
Useful  |  0
Heather G
Mary Washington College, Fredericksburg, United States
Art History, Undergraduate, University Agreement
Academic
Course recommendations
I would recommend taking at least one class not tailored to the exchange student, they tend to be more work but allow you more access to the local student population and a taste of what the college is really like.
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
Useful  |  0
Muy bien todo
Amelia M
Spain, Undergraduate
Translation/Interpretation, 1992
Overall
Genial la experiencia en el extranjero
Read more >
Pros
Clases con buenos profesores
Cons
Nada
ABOUT
Ealing Tertiary College has four campuses in West London. It is a large friendly college with over 11,000 students. ETC attracts students of all ages and from a range of backgrounds making the college a lively, exciting and vibrant place to learn.
Read more >
Other names: Ealing College
Phone: +44 8457 023 883
Address: Mill Hill Road, Acton W3 8UX, London, United Kingdom