English
Login
Register
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For centers
Studies > Italy > Milan > MIP Politecnico di Milano Graduate School of Business  
View programmes Write Review

MIP Politecnico di Milano Graduate School of Business reviews

3 reviews
Recommended by
100%
4.67 / 5 based on 3 reviews
Recommended by
100%
Useful  |  0
Teaching atmosphere
Lakshmi
Italy, Graduate
Management Science
MIP Politecnico di Milano Graduate School of Business
5.0/5
Overall
Professional, multicultural environment helps facilitate the growth of a broad perspective, essential to understand and apply modern solutions.
Read more >
Pros
Very helpful and approachable professors
Useful  |  0
Excellant and one of the best schools!!
Gopi
France, Graduate
Management Science
MIP Politecnico di Milano Graduate School of Business
5.0/5
Overall
courses are well designed and faculty is knowledgeable. international students
Read more >
Pros
international exposure, every faculty has good knowledge
Cons
Classroom size is big.
Useful  |  0
Mixed Emotions in Italy
SHIVAM
Italy, Graduate
Business Studies
MIP Politecnico di Milano Graduate School of Business
4.0/5
Overall
Course is pretty global, teachers are quite impressive but some of the courses dont have great content.
Read more >
Pros
Internationalization & Cross Cultural Exchange
Cons
Communication barriers when it comes to job hunt
Programmes
Blended, MBA, Amministrazione aziendale (altro), 1 Anno
Consultare
In aula, MBA, Amministrazione aziendale (altro)
Consultare
In aula, MBA, Amministrazione aziendale (altro), 21 Mesi
Consultare
Blended, Master, Amministrazione aziendale (altro)
Consultare
Jobs & internships
This school has a job board
13.270 offers in 104 countries
Careers center
Jobs and internships
Personal recommendations
International opportunities
Automated job notifications
Mobile-friendly
ABOUT
Founded in 1979 as a Consortium between the Politecnico di Milano and many Italian institutions and several leading public and private industrial groups, today MIP Politecnico di Milano is a non-for-profit consortium limited company. MIP and the Department of Management, Economics and Industrial Engineering together make up the School of Management of Politecnico di Milano, which is involved in all the many aspects surrounding research and education in the fields of management, economics and industrial engineering. MIP organizational structure composed of the University, and of 18 national and multinational companies: Assolombarda Confindustria Milano Monza e Brianza, Bticino, Italtel, Pirelli & C, Edison, Fondazione Italcementi Cav. Lav. Carlo Pesenti, ENI Corporate University, Fiat Chrysler Automobiles-Magneti Marelli, Telecom Italia, Danieli & C. Officine Meccaniche, IBM Italia, Luxottica, Vodafone, Snam, BIP Business Integration Partners, OTB, Microsoft and Whirlpool. In 2007, the School of Management was initially accredited by EQUIS and joined the circle of 140 leading business schools accredited by EFMD (European Foundation for Management Development). Since first joining the Financial Timesĺ rankings of best European Business Schools in 2009, the School of Management received today is in the list with: Executive MBA, Full-Time MBA, Master of Science in Management Engineering, Customised Executive Programs for business and Open Executive Programs for managers and professionals. In 2013, the MBA and Executive MBA programs received the prestigious international accreditation, AMBA (Association of MBAs). From 2014, the School is member of UniCON (International University Consortium for Executive Education), PRME (Principles for Responsible Management Education) and Cladea (Latin American Council of Management Schools).
Read more >
Other names: MIP Business School
Phone: +39 02 2399 2820
Address: Via Lambruschini 4C - Building 26/A, 20156 Milan, Italy
We uses cookies to deliver services, personalize content and ads, and analyze our traffic.  More info.
Other options I accept