English
Login
Register
View University
Studies > Estonia > Tartu > Eesti Maaülikool  
Write Review

Eesti Maaülikool (ESTONIAN UNIVERSITY OF LIFE SCIENCES) reviews

4 reviews
4.75 / 5 based on 4 reviews
Useful  |  0
It's Been Awesome
Chizuruoke N
Lithuania, Graduate
Economics
Overall
My stay at Eesti Maülikool has been a very didactic one with the professionalism displayed from the admission process to the lectures and evaluation.
Read more >
Pros
Modern Facilities and supportive staff
Cons
Communication with non English speaking persons can be frustrating
Useful  |  0
It's Been Awesome
Chizuruoke N
Lithuania, Graduate
Economics
Overall
My stay at Eesti Maülikool has been a very didactic one with the professionalism displayed from the admission process to the lectures and evaluation.
Read more >
Pros
Modern Facilities and supportive staff
Cons
Communication with non English speaking persons can be frustrating
Useful  |  0
Student friendly
Marimal T
Austria, Undergraduate
Environmental Sciences
Overall
Courses are built up very nicely, once in a while it was too easy to pass but at the same time the lecturers were very helpful and understanding with the classes that were more difficult. 2 dorms that the university has are great, just next to the buildings where you study.
Read more >
Pros
Interesting courses, located in the student's town of Estonia
Cons
Small town, if you are used to metropols it might get boring
Useful  |  0
ddsdsis kdskl
HJj K
Latvia, Undergraduate
Overall
dskjhjkds wdiuhdwjvm pokpcslcmvn
Read more >
Pros
dkljddm, kldjkm, dsldsl;k
ABOUT
Estonian University of Life Sciences is the only university in Estonia whose priorities in academic and research activities provide the sustainable development of natural resources necessary for the existence of Man as well as the preservation of heritage and habitat. The academic structure is composed of research and development institutes or institutions, centres and other structural units. Currently, teaching and research is carried out in five institutes: Institute of Veterinary Medicine and Animal Sciences, Institute of Technology, Institute of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences, Institute of Forestry and Rural Engineering and Institute of Economics and Social Sciences.
Read more >
Other names: Estonian Agricultural University
Homepage: www.emu.ee
Phone: +372 7 42 28 62
Address: Kreutzwaldi 64, 51014, Tartu, Estonia
Global university agreements of Eesti Maaülikool
Finland
Spain
Universidad de Lleida (49 reviews)
Sweden
United Kingdom
University of Newcastle (213 reviews)