Publish an internship
en
View University
Studies > France > Montpellier > Montpellier Business School  
View programmes Write Review

Montpellier Business School reviews

281 reviews
Recommended by
95%
4.14 / 5 based on 281 reviews
Useful  |  9
Great school for networking in France
Stella H
France, Graduate
Business Studies, 2018
Overall
I was able to learn about Business Management in general and then more in depth about International Business and Finance. I would say the strong area of MBS is marketing, I was provided with at 6 courses in this subject, in which I was able to learn from both theoretical material and practical experience through the professionals that offered the classes. Also, I would say that MBS is great school if you don't  want to stay in the same place for your whole studies, they have many partnerships with universities all around the world.
Read more >
Pros
Diversity and networking
Cons
Average student age is under 23 as a result most of the students don't  have any working experience to share in class, which you would expect in a masters degree
Useful  |  5
BEST SCHOOL EVER
Ruben M
France, Graduate
Financial Management, 2020
Overall
we have international teachers as well as internationals students, the school is on of the best for internship and provide os with a lot of dedicated offers. being in this school propulse my career like never before.
Read more >
Pros
international internship
Useful  |  5
Enseignement de qualite
Celian R
Italy, Graduate
, 2015
Overall
La majorite des enseignants sont competents et essayent de developper les competences des eleves
Read more >
Pros
Formations professionnelles
Cons
Service pedagogique
Useful  |  5
nanuk
Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien, Vienna, Austria
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
try not to stick with students from your country, even though it is not easy to be accepted by the locals as one of them. They will sure be your friends, but not too close.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
2
Programmes
En présentiel, CAP, Gestion Hôtelière
commons:price:check
En présentiel, Master, Direction de Marketing, 16 Mois
13,900 €
En présentiel, Master, Gestion Financière, 16 Mois
13,900 €
En présentiel, Master, Économie, 16 Mois
13,900 €
Jobs & internships
This school has a job board
102.040 offers in 150 countries
Careers center
Jobs and internships
Personal recommendations
International opportunities
Automated job notifications
Mobile-friendly
REVIEWS BY INTERNS AT Montpellier Business School
Stage de découverte dans le service de comptabilit&#...
Expérience professionnelle et humaine très enrichissante
Missions variées (j'ai pu réaliser la plupart des missions que les comptables de cette entreprise ont l'habitude de faire)
J'avais droit à un bureau, un ordinateur, une adresse mail et un compte pour le logiciel
CONTROLLERSHIP APPRENTICE
Très enrichissant avec beaucoup de missions différentes, contact avec différents services et différents pays, culture américaine, équipe présente et chaleureuse
A very rich experience
I was in charge of a cosmetic brand CAROME's fan page and promotion events. I had to catch up the latest items of eyes makeup products, compared them and post our reviews on our fan page. For brand promotion, I contacted KOL for products reviews, videos and posts on instagram and held a give away event on out brand fan page. The experience was very important to me, especially if you have strong interests in cosmetics, it was really nice I had a chance to manage a brand. The colleagues were all super friendly and professional, and the atmosphere here is very calm. Highly recommend!
Un stage enrichissant
Un experience ou j'ai beaucoup appris sur le monde du travail et sur moi meme grace a un tres bon encadrement
Comercial
Challenging, I worked with more than 10 countries.
Enriching Learning Experience
I have learned a lot from the internships, gained various insights into digital marketing.
Un stage pleins de
Ce stage fut une expérience enrichissante car j'ai beaucouop appris sur le monde de l'entreprise et sur la façon de prospecter les clients
Bon environnement de travail, peu d'apprentissage.
J'ai rejoint cette entreprise en recherchant la connaissance du marché français et la négociation de marques, cependant, en raison de mon expérience professionnelle antérieure, on m'a confié le poste de directeur commercial, où je devais être responsable d'autres stagiaires et leur enseigner mes connaissances, en même temps que j'aidais le propriétaire à organiser son entreprise, et sa façon de travailler. Par conséquent, à la fin du stage, j'ai enseigné davantage et je n'ai presque rien appris.

ABOUT
Montpellier Business School is a French business school located in Montpellier. Founded in 1897 by the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Montpellier, the Grande école is one of the oldest of the French Écoles Supérieures de Commerce.

Montpellier Business School offers of 3 programs: Bachelor, Master (programme Grande Ecole) and Executive MBA. The business school is accredited by AACSB, AMBA and EPAS.
Read more >
Other names: Montpellier BS
Phone: +33 4 67 10 26 70
Address: 2300, avenue des Moulins, 34185 Montpellier, France
Global university agreements of Montpellier Business School
Austria
Belgium
Denmark
Finland
University of Tampere (207 reviews)
Germany
Universität Mannheim (146 reviews)
Ireland
Dublin City University (302 reviews)
Italy
Università di Bologna (504 reviews)
Netherlands
Portugal
Spain
Sweden
Lunds Universitet (671 reviews)