English
Login
Register
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For centers
Studies > Germany > Reutlingen > Fachhochschule Reutlingen  
Write Review

Fachhochschule Reutlingen reviews

122 reviews
4.09 / 5 based on 122 reviews
Useful  |  0
Good uni with excellent reputation and international flair
N.
Germany, Graduate
Management Science
Fachhochschule Reutlingen
4.0/5
Overall
Nice campus with modern classes that are very well equipped.
A lot of international student who contibute to a more diverse flair to the campus.
Courses with a small number of people.
Read more >
Pros
great networking possibilities
Useful  |  0
jcarlos0401
Instituto Tecnolˇgico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey, Monterrey, Mexico
Business Studies, Graduate, Independent
Fachhochschule Reutlingen
4.9/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
Good level and everything. I just wished the people that were accepted had the same academic and experience level, specially for an MBA programm.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
4
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
4
Useful  |  0
International campus
Karim
Germany, Undergraduate
Business Studies
Fachhochschule Reutlingen
4.0/5
Overall
The courses are pretty good, with established professors. The campus has many activities and is very international.
Read more >
Pros
The Campus
Cons
Boring city
Useful  |  0
Henrik
Valparaiso University, Valparaiso, IN, United States
Music and Musicology, Undergraduate, University Agreement
Fachhochschule Reutlingen
4.5/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
Great place for anyone interested in Germany and a great base location for those interested in traveling.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
4
Improved language skills
2
Met people from other countries
3
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
3
ABOUT
Description not available at this time.
Read more >
Other names: Reutlingen University
Phone: +49 7121 27 14 93
Address: Alteburgstra▀e 150, 72762 Reutlingen, Germany
Global university agreements of Fachhochschule Reutlingen
Belgium
Haute Ecole EPHEC (18 reviews)
Denmark
Finland
University of Tampere (202 reviews)
France
ESSCA (206 reviews)
Hungary
K÷nnyŘipari Műszaki F÷iskola
Ireland
Dublin City University (285 reviews)
Italy
Netherlands
HES Amsterdam (271 reviews)
Norway
Portugal
Universidade do Minho (58 reviews)
Spain
Universitat de Barcelona (781 reviews)
We uses cookies to deliver services, personalize content and ads, and analyze our traffic.  More info.
Other options I accept