English
Login
Register
View University
Studies > Sweden > Skövde > Högskolan i Skövde  
Write Review

Högskolan i Skövde (HIS) reviews

85 reviews
3.95 / 5 based on 85 reviews
Useful  |  0
Tiep L
The Hague University, The Hague, Netherlands
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
everything is good, except for the library. books are sometimes disappeared and difficult to find. A number of facilities should be more standardized and updated.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
3
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  0
Alfonso D
Universidad de Valladolid, Valladolid, Spain
Business Studies, Graduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
You will meet all kind of people, and you will learn about another culture
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
3
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  0
Rytis_B
Lietuvos Zemes Ukio Universitetas, Kaunas, Lithuania
Engineering, Mechanical, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
More available books, Have to be improved lecturers( teachers) skills.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
3
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
3
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  0
salman a
Högskolan i Skövde, Skövde, Sweden
Biotechnology, Graduate, Independent
Overall
Personal recommendation
the university has good reputation for its studies and does maintanis its standards
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
3
Became more independent
3
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
3
Advanced my studies & career
3
Jobs & internships
Berlin, Germany
Internship, Marketing, English
France
Internship, Marketing, French, English
Berlin, Germany
Internship, Marketing, English, French, German
Business, Internet / New Media
ABOUT
Högskolan i Skövde, established 1977, is one of the newer and younger universities in Sweden - and youth is often coupled with excitement for the new and different, curiosity, energy and a genuine interest in futher developing our educational environment.
Today you will find all of this at Högskolan i Skövde.
Högskolan i Skövde is situated in the centre of Skövde. The campus area forms a nice unity and has kept its old-time charm.
Read more >
Other names: University of Skovde
Homepage: www.his.se
Phone: +46 500 46 46 15
Address: PO Box 408, 541 28, Skövde, Sweden
Global university agreements of Högskolan i Skövde
Austria
France
Germany
Universität Bremen (110 reviews)
Iceland
Haskoli Islands (162 reviews)
Italy
Netherlands
The Hague University (251 reviews)
Norway
Høgskolen i Oslo (49 reviews)
Poland
Akademia Ekonomiczna (108 reviews)
Portugal
Instituto Politécnico de Viana do Castelo
Spain
Universidad de Granada (841 reviews)
United Kingdom
University of Manchester (156 reviews)