English
Login
Register
View University
Studies > Greece > Thessaloniki > Panepistimio Macedonias  
Write Review

Panepistimio Macedonias (UOM) reviews

19 reviews
3.85 / 5 based on 19 reviews
Useful  |  0
People called us the college students
Ampatziani A
Greece, Undergraduate
Accountancy
Overall
Very organised, always clean, safe and with a nice library.
It is one of the best greek public universities I have seen.
Teachers are good and always willing to help.
Students of other universities are comparing us to college students.
Read more >
Pros
quality curriculum, nice environment, everyone is willing to help.
Cons
a bit small without many facilities
Useful  |  0
paisuhe
University of Tampere, Tampere, Finland
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
More contacts with local students.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
1
Useful  |  0
University of Macedonia
Athanasia A
Greece, Undergraduate
Economics
Overall
School of Business Administration has a lot to offer students.
Read more >
Pros
Organizational and kind staff
Cons
lack of space
Useful  |  0
Good orginised
Argiris A
Greece, Undergraduate
Business Studies
Overall
Really useful subjects that change our way of thinking
Read more >
Pros
Efficient orginised helpfull people
Jobs & internships
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Internship, Finance, English
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Internship, Finance, English
Lisbon, Portugal
Sales, Greek, English
Business, Consumer Electronics
ABOUT
The University of Macedonia of Economic and Social Sciences, established by Government decree No 147 of April 10 1990, has a history as an institution. It was at first formed under the name of "The Graduate School of Industrial Studies of Thessaloniki" in 1948, but it first functioned during the academic year 1957-58. In 1958 it was renamed "Graduate Industrial School of Thessaloniki" and from 1971/72 it was divided into two Departments: Department of Economics and Department of Business Administration.
Read more >
Other names: University of Macedonia Economic And Social Sciences
Homepage: www.uom.gr/en
Phone: +30 31 89 12 44
Address: University of Macedonia, Egnatia 156 - P.O. Box 1591, 54006, Thessaloniki, Greece
Global university agreements of Panepistimio Macedonias
Belgium
Cyprus
Panepistimio Kyprou (12 reviews)
Finland
University of Tampere (205 reviews)
Germany
Italy
UniversitÓ Bocconi (640 reviews)
Poland
Uniwersytet Lˇdzki (26 reviews)
Portugal
Spain
Universitat de Barcelona (826 reviews)
Sweden
Vńxj÷ Universitet (497 reviews)
United Kingdom
University of Leeds (260 reviews)
We uses cookies to deliver services, personalize content and ads, and analyze our traffic.  More info.
Other options I accept