English
Login
Register
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For centers
Studies > Greece > Thessaloniki > Panepistimio Macedonias  
Write Review

Panepistimio Macedonias (UOM) reviews

14 reviews
3.73 / 5 based on 14 reviews
Useful  |  0
Joanna
Uniwersytet Lˇdzki, Lodz, Poland
Financial Management, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Panepistimio Macedonias
3.8/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
go for it
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
3
Became more independent
3
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
3
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  0
paisuhe
University of Tampere, Tampere, Finland
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Panepistimio Macedonias
4.2/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
More contacts with local students.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
1
Useful  |  0
University of Macedonia
Athanasia
Greece, Undergraduate
Economics
Panepistimio Macedonias
4.0/5
Overall
School of Business Administration has a lot to offer students.
Read more >
Pros
Organizational and kind staff
Cons
lack of space
Useful  |  0
paisuhe
University of Tampere, Tampere, Finland
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Panepistimio Macedonias
2.5/5
Academic
Course recommendations
There could have been more small group teaching.
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
Jobs & internships
Berlin, Germany
Supply Chain, English
London, United Kingdom
Finance, English
Berlin, Germany
IT, English
Business, Food / Beverage / Tobacco
ABOUT
The University of Macedonia of Economic and Social Sciences, established by Government decree No 147 of April 10 1990, has a history as an institution. It was at first formed under the name of "The Graduate School of Industrial Studies of Thessaloniki" in 1948, but it first functioned during the academic year 1957-58. In 1958 it was renamed "Graduate Industrial School of Thessaloniki" and from 1971/72 it was divided into two Departments: Department of Economics and Department of Business Administration.
Read more >
Other names: University of Macedonia Economic And Social Sciences
Homepage: www.uom.gr/en
Phone: +30 31 89 12 44
Address: University of Macedonia, Egnatia 156 - P.O. Box 1591, 54006 Thessaloniki, Greece
Global university agreements of Panepistimio Macedonias
Belgium
Cyprus
Panepistimio Kyprou (10 reviews)
Finland
University of Tampere (202 reviews)
Germany
Italy
UniversitÓ Bocconi (616 reviews)
Poland
Uniwersytet Lˇdzki (22 reviews)
Portugal
Spain
Universitat de Barcelona (794 reviews)
Sweden
Vńxj÷ Universitet (496 reviews)
United Kingdom
University of Leeds (249 reviews)
We uses cookies to deliver services, personalize content and ads, and analyze our traffic.  More info.
Other options I accept