English
Login
Register
Work Studies Languages For centers About iAgora
 English
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For centers
Studies > Spain > Cadiz > Universidad de Cádiz  
View programmes Write Review

Universidad de Cádiz reviews

144 reviews
4.13 / 5 based on 144 reviews
Useful  |  0
Un Ingeniero es aquel individuo que resuelve problemas, no sólo porque le guste, sino porque es el que mejor lo hace.
Ignacio D
Spain, Undergraduate
Engineering
Overall
El Grado que curso es Ingeniería de Diseño Industrial y Desarrollo del Producto. He estado de Erasmus en el extranjero, viviendo en Reino Unido y trabajando cada fin de semana en el bar de mi familia.
Gracias a ello he podido darme cuanto que lo que realmente me ha aportado esta carrera es entusiasmo por conocer nuevas culturas y metas, además de la destreza y formación que adquieren la gran mayoría de los ingenieros de esta escuela.
Read more >
Pros
Formación y disciplina
Cons
Hay poca cercanía entre los profesores y los alumnos
Useful  |  0
Michal B
Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien, Vienna, Austria
Marketing and Sales Management, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
The university isn't that great academically, but it was a great experience... The weather's perfect, the beaches are awesome, the people are friendly, the fiesta is the best... Cadiz is a very special place...
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
3
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  0
Alexander M
Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
Don't be afraid to take 5th year classes. Try and meet as many gaditanos as you can. Don't get annoyed at the whole "guiri" thing.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
4
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
3
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  0
Therese M
Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien, Vienna, Austria
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
It is the perfect choice to learn spanish and get to know a lot of perople. if you, in addition, like surfing (kite,...), cadiz is perfect for you!
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
2
Programmes
Online, Master, Sistemas informáticos
700 €
Online, Experto universitario, Gestión sanitaria
490 €
Online, Experto universitario, Enfermería
490 €
Online, Experto universitario, Enfermería
648 €
Jobs & internships
Warsaw, Poland
Internship, IT, English
Spain
Customer Service, Spanish
Spain
Customer Service, Spanish
ABOUT
The UCA has its roots in the Royal Naval College of Surgery founded in 1748. Founded on the 30th October 1979, the University of Cádiz is a growing institution, closely interwoven with the economic and social fabric of the province.
The university consists of various campuses: the campus in the town centre of Cadiz offering Health Sciences, Arts and Humanities, Economics, and Engineering; the campus in Puerto Real offering scientific degrees (Chemistry, Mathematics, Chemical Engineering, Nautical and Naval Sciences), the Andalucian Centre for Marine Studies and the Faculty of Education Sciences also in Puerto Real, in Jerez de la Frontera Law and Business, and the Polytechnic in Algeciras.
Read more >
Other names: University Of Cadiz
Phone: +34 956 01 5085 (Int'l Office)
Address: Universidad de Cádiz, Dr. Marañón nº 3, 11002 Cádiz, Cadiz, Spain
Global university agreements of Universidad de Cádiz
Austria
Universität Wien (267 reviews)
Belgium
Czech Republic
Denmark
Aarhus Universitet (131 reviews)
Finland
Turun Yliopisto (91 reviews)
France
Germany
Ireland
Italy
Netherlands
We uses cookies to deliver services, personalize content and ads, and analyze our traffic.  More info.
Other options I accept