Publish an internship
en
View University
Studies > France > Le Havre > EM Normandie  
View programmes Write Review

EM Normandie reviews

78 reviews
Recommended by
86%
4.05 / 5 based on 78 reviews
Useful  |  11
l'EM NORMANDIE, une petite famille
Athénaïs c
France, Graduate
Management Science, 2024
Overall
Cette école m'a permise de m'épanouir d'un point de vue professionnel et personnel. j'ai réellement trouvé ma voix. 
Les années 2020-2021 ont été bousculées par le virus Coronavirus 19 mais l'EM Normandie a réussit à trouver des solutions afin que les étudiants continuent à recevoir l'enseignement académique dont ils ont besoin. 
De plus, l'école a tenté avec succès de respecter la promesse d'un an d'expatriation à l'étranger comme convenu dans notre programme malgré la situation sanitaire. 
Cependant, l'EM Normandie devrait faire un point sur ce qui concerne l'administration qui est peu présente et très lente voir absente.
Read more >
Pros
l'esprit familial
Cons
l'administration
Useful  |  9
Bexdale
University of Reading, Reading, United Kingdom
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
The main thing is to realise that the ESC really is more like a school than a university in the english sense. You spend most days in school and are expected to attend all your classes.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
2
Advanced my studies & career
4
Useful  |  4
cvairetti
Università degli Studi di Bergamo, Bergamo, Italy
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
it's a small university, everybody knows each other and the school organizes plenty of activities for the students and for the Erasmus. You'll love it!
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  7
kobitz
Friedrich Schiller Universitaet Jena, Jena, Germany
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
The quality if courses could be better. But the missions (workplacements) are quite interesting. It is a small university. But for international students this could be an advantage because it is easy to get to know people. The atmosphere was very friendly! The administration of this school is quite uncomplicated.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
4
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
2
Programmes
En présentiel, Master of science, Urbanisme, 15 Mois
14,500 €
En présentiel, Bachelor, Management Commercial, 3 Ans
8,000 €
En présentiel, Formation, Management Commercial, 5 Ans
12,500 €
En présentiel, Master of science, Stratégie d'Entreprise, 15 Mois
14,500 €
Jobs & internships
This school has a job board
100.324 offers in 150 countries
Careers center
Jobs and internships
Personal recommendations
International opportunities
Automated job notifications
Mobile-friendly
REVIEWS BY INTERNS AT EM Normandie
Bon stage qui m'a donné une bonne idée du m...
Oui c'était une expérience enrichissante dans laquelle j'ai eu pas mal de responsabilités, ce que j'ai bien aimé.
Mon stage en quelques mots
Très enrichissant, travailler aux côtés de gens très intelligent et transmettant leur passion pour le métier qu'ils occupaient
Formateur dans l'apprentissage des bases de la logistique
expérience enrichissante pour mettre un pied dans le monde de la logistique
Ace Overseas
Best place and best collegues to work with. The management really helps and understands you and then assign you work according to your capabilities.
ABOUT
EM Normandie Business School: Old School, Young Mind

Founded in 1871 as one of the first French Business Schools, EM Normandie is one of the very select 1% of the triple accredited institutions : EQUIS, AACSB, AMBA and is ranked in the Financial Times' top 90 European Business Schools. It is located on 7 campuses: Caen, Le Havre, Paris, Boston, Dubai, Dublin and Oxford. One new campus will open soon in Ho Chi Minh City.

Excellence, innovation and daring are the hallmarks of the Business School, which is constantly reinventing itself to train tomorrow's responsible managers, experts but above all agile professionals, prepared to lead change in a multicultural environment.

It has more than 6,500 students and professionals in its initial and continuing education programmes and 26,000 members of the Alumni EM Normandie association throughout the world. More than 1,000 international students are welcomed each year.
Read more >
Other names: Normandy School of Management
Phone: +33 (0)2 32 92 59 99
Address: 20 Quai Frissard, 76600 Le Havre, France
Global university agreements of EM Normandie
Austria
Universität Wien (278 reviews)
Belgium
Finland
Jyväskylän Yliopisto (187 reviews)
Germany
Universität Mannheim (146 reviews)
Greece
Panepistimio Egeou (8 reviews)
Ireland
University of Limerick (264 reviews)
Italy
Politecnico di Milano (264 reviews)
Netherlands
Portugal
Universidade do Porto (158 reviews)
Spain
Universidad de Granada (934 reviews)
Sweden
Lunds Universitet (671 reviews)
United Kingdom
University of Leeds (273 reviews)