English
Login
Register
View University
Studies > France > Le Havre > EM Normandie  
View programmes Write Review

EM Normandie reviews

61 reviews
Recommended by
94%
4.15 / 5 based on 61 reviews
Useful  |  6
l'EM NORMANDIE, une petite famille
Athénaïs c
France, Graduate
Management Science
Overall
Cette école m'a permise de m'épanouir d'un point de vue professionnel et personnel. j'ai réellement trouvé ma voix. 
Les années 2020-2021 ont été bousculées par le virus Coronavirus 19 mais l'EM Normandie a réussit à trouver des solutions afin que les étudiants continuent à recevoir l'enseignement académique dont ils ont besoin. 
De plus, l'école a tenté avec succès de respecter la promesse d'un an d'expatriation à l'étranger comme convenu dans notre programme malgré la situation sanitaire. 
Cependant, l'EM Normandie devrait faire un point sur ce qui concerne l'administration qui est peu présente et très lente voir absente.
Read more >
Pros
l'esprit familial
Cons
l'administration
Useful  |  4
Bexdale
University of Reading, Reading, United Kingdom
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
The main thing is to realise that the ESC really is more like a school than a university in the english sense. You spend most days in school and are expected to attend all your classes.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
2
Advanced my studies & career
4
Useful  |  0
cvairetti
Università degli Studi di Bergamo, Bergamo, Italy
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
it's a small university, everybody knows each other and the school organizes plenty of activities for the students and for the Erasmus. You'll love it!
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  3
kobitz
Friedrich Schiller Universitaet Jena, Jena, Germany
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
The quality if courses could be better. But the missions (workplacements) are quite interesting. It is a small university. But for international students this could be an advantage because it is easy to get to know people. The atmosphere was very friendly! The administration of this school is quite uncomplicated.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
4
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
2
Programmes
En présentiel, Mastère spécialisé, Direction des Ressources Humaines, 15 Mois
13.500 €
En présentiel, Master of science, Urbanisme, 15 Mois
13.500 €
En présentiel, Mastère spécialisé, Production Alimentaire, 15 Mois
12.500 €
En présentiel, Bachelor, Management Commercial, 3 Ans
7.000 €
Jobs & internships
This school has a job board
98.812 offers in 133 countries
Careers center
Jobs and internships
Personal recommendations
International opportunities
Automated job notifications
Mobile-friendly
ABOUT
EM Normandie Business School: Old School, Young Mind

Founded in 1871 as one of the first French Business Schools, EM Normandie is one of the very select 1% of the double accredited institutions EQUIS and AACSB and is ranked in the Financial Times' top 90 European Business Schools. It is located on 5 campuses: Caen, Le Havre, Paris, Dublin and Oxford. Two new campuses will open in Dubaï in 2022 and Ho Chi Minh City in 2023.

Excellence, innovation and daring are the hallmarks of the Business School, which is constantly reinventing itself to train tomorrow's responsible managers, experts but above all agile professionals, prepared to lead change in a multicultural environment.

It has more than 5,800 students and professionals in its initial and continuing education programmes and 21,500 members of the Alumni EM Normandie association throughout the world. More than 1,000 international students are welcomed each year.

Live the EM Normandie experience

Making each student an actor in his or her own skills development, personal development and professional success is the leitmotif of EM Normandie. It has developed an innovative and differentiating teaching approach, based on the learning experience: professionalisation, international and associative life are the main thread, work-study programmes, the Career Path and digital (r)evolutions are the revealing aspects.
Read more >
Other names: Normandy School of Management
Phone: +33 (0)2 32 92 59 99
Address: 20 Quai Frissard, 76600 Le Havre, France
Global university agreements of EM Normandie
Austria
Universität Wien (268 reviews)
Belgium
Finland
Jyväskylän Yliopisto (186 reviews)
Germany
Universität Mannheim (142 reviews)
Greece
Panepistimio Egeou (6 reviews)
Ireland
University of Limerick (260 reviews)
Italy
Politecnico di Milano (226 reviews)
Netherlands
Portugal
Universidade do Porto (138 reviews)
Spain
Universidad de Granada (835 reviews)
Sweden
Lunds Universitet (661 reviews)
United Kingdom
University of Leeds (264 reviews)