English
Login
Register
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For centers
Studies > Germany > Aachen > Rheinisch Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aachen  
Write Review

Rheinisch Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aachen (RWTH) reviews

149 reviews
4.04 / 5 based on 149 reviews
Useful  |  8
Malikireddy
Bangalore university, Bangalore, India
Engineering, Technology, Graduate, University Agreement
Rheinisch Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aachen
4.0/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
Its no wonder the best university, ofcourse it has some problems like all, but never dissappoints the students in learning and earning knowledge. Iam proud to be a RWTHian
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
3
Became more independent
3
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
3
Advanced my studies & career
4
Useful  |  0
Experience the best being in Student City
Harmanjit
Germany, Graduate
Management Science
Rheinisch Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aachen
4.0/5
Overall
The University makes the city alive. Studying Masters in Management and Engineering, I have gathered that the university is the major part of the city. Regarding the faculty, the people are cordial and flexible. The Business School faculty is well read and understand the digital transformation in terms of technology and thus have come up with an innovative and flexible course that I am doing.
Read more >
Pros
Big University on Border for 3 countries. Flexible courses. Understanding Faculty
Useful  |  0
Remy
Ecole Française d'Électronique et d'Informatique, Paris, France
Engineering, Computer, Graduate, Erasmus
Rheinisch Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aachen
4.0/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
take a student job (HiWi), if possible in a Lehrstuhl (university department. You will learn a lot and the payment is quite interresting (15-16 DM per hour).
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
2
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
2
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
3
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  0
RWTH AACHEN UNIVERSITY
Darshan
Germany, Graduate
Engineering, Mechanical
Rheinisch Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aachen
4.0/5
Overall
Just started the Masters in Robotics System engineering and i am very excited to start my new journey in Germany and i am looking forward to and as i have completed my BE in mechanical engineering in india and work as production engineer for 3 years i am very blessed to get this opportunity and looking forward to get the internships(paid or unpaid) so that i can establish my self the relevant field and grow as professional
Read more >
Pros
one of the top university in Germany
Jobs & internships
London, United Kingdom
Translation, Italian, English
Munich, Germany
Internship, Engineering, English
Berlin, Germany
Internship, Supply Chain, English
Business, Capital Goods
ABOUT
The RWTH was originally founded as a Polytechnical Institute and retained its traditional name Technische Hochschule, although today science, humanities, business administration and medicine have established their own profile of quality.
The specific strength of RWTH Aachen's Engineering Science is the combination of advanced education with research.
Read more >
Other names: Aachen University of Technology
Phone: +49 241 80 41 01
Address: Rheinisch-Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aachen, Templergraben 55, 52056 Aachen, Germany
Global university agreements of Rheinisch Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aachen
Austria
Universität Wien (258 reviews)
Belgium
Czech Republic
Denmark
Finland
University of Oulu (211 reviews)
Ireland
Italy
Università di Bologna (390 reviews)
Netherlands
Universiteit Maastricht (451 reviews)
We uses cookies to deliver services, personalize content and ads, and analyze our traffic.  More info.
Other options I accept