English
Login
Register
Work Studies Languages For centers About iAgora
 English
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For centers
Studies > France > Toulouse > Université Paul Sabatier: Toulouse III  
View programmes Write Review

Université Paul Sabatier: Toulouse III (UPS) reviews

51 reviews
4.10 / 5 based on 51 reviews
Useful  |  0
So far I like my student experience in Toulouse, France in general
harout a
France, Graduate
Computer Science / IT
Overall
The courses in my program are a bit unrelated to each other and the university provides us with general and shallow intro on the subjects without deeper knowledge in most of the subjects. the teachers are well experienced in their own fields, however their level of English didn't meet my expectations. The students in my program are from different countries and various backgrounds. The campus is pretty huge and well equipped with all the necessary utilities. The student life in Toulouse is one of the best across France and maybe even Europe, since there are several big universities and many institutions, which results in vast amounts of local and foreign students, the state offers many programs to aid the students to benefit from their study period and facilitate their everyday life through-out and post the study period.
Read more >
Pros
the student life
Cons
poor level of English in the city in general, and in the university
Useful  |  0
Rubén V
Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Madrid, Spain
Computer Science / IT, Graduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
You have to improve and work hard, but it's amazing once you get. People are great!
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
2
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
3
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  0
Master CSA
Oscar C
France, Graduate
Engineering, Aeronautical
Overall
Le master CSA est un master complet qui forme un étudiant à être informaticien généraliste. Tout les sujets de l'informatique sont traités avec une spécialisation pour les systèmes embarqués/critiques dans le spatial/aéronautique. Cours en anglais uniquement, étudiants internationaux, limité à 15 places.
Read more >
Pros
Variété de cours, intervenants de tout bord
Cons
Communication/administration
Useful  |  0
Master CSA
Oscar C
France, Graduate
Engineering, Aeronautical
Overall
Le master CSA est un master complet qui forme un étudiant à être informaticien généraliste. Tout les sujets de l'informatique sont traités avec une spécialisation pour les systèmes embarqués/critiques dans le spatial/aéronautique. Cours en anglais uniquement, étudiants internationaux, limité à 15 places.
Read more >
Pros
Variété de cours, intervenants de tout bord
Cons
Communication/administration
Programmes
En présentiel, Licence, Entraînement Sportif, 1 An
Prix sur demande
En présentiel, Licence, Management du Sport, 1 An
Prix sur demande
En présentiel, Licence, Activité Physique, 1 An
Prix sur demande
En présentiel, Licence, Entraînement Sportif, 1 An
Prix sur demande
Jobs & internships
Montreal, Canada
V.I.E., Marketing, French, English
Incheon city, Korea, South
Internship, Research, English, French, Arabic
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Internship, Administrative, English, French, Arabic
Non profit, Government / Non Profit
ABOUT
Established in 1229, the Université de Toulouse (France) is one of the oldest in Europe. The university has programs in areas such as sciences, health, technology and sports.
Read more >
Other names: Université Toulouse III
Homepage: www.ups-tlse.fr
Phone: +33 (05) 61 55 66 11
Address: Université Paul Sabatier: Toulouse III, 118, route de Toulouse, 31062 Cedex 4, Toulouse, France
Global university agreements of Université Paul Sabatier: Toulouse III
Austria
Universität Wien (267 reviews)
Belgium
Czech Republic
Technicka Univerzita V Liberci (8 reviews)
Denmark
Kobenhavns Universitet (237 reviews)
Finland
University of Oulu (211 reviews)
Ireland
Dublin City University (295 reviews)
Italy
Università di Bologna (442 reviews)
Netherlands
Poland
We uses cookies to deliver services, personalize content and ads, and analyze our traffic.  More info.
Other options I accept