English
Login
Register
Work Studies Languages For centers About iAgora
 English
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For centers
Studies > France > Orléans > Université d'Orléans  
View programmes Write Review

Université d'Orléans reviews

55 reviews
3.93 / 5 based on 55 reviews
Useful  |  0
Formation pluridisciplinaire dans le domaine de la communication
Helene
France, Graduate
Marketing and Sales Management
Université d'Orléans
4.0/5
Overall
J'ai fait le parcours MESC (Marketing Événementiel Sportif et Culturel), 
Nous enrichissons nos connaissances grâce à un grand nombre de matières dans les domaines de la communication, du management, du droit, du marketing.
Des challenges marketing sont organisés au cours de l'année, cela nous forme à la résistance au stresse, développe notre créativité et nous habitue à être plus fort en groupe.
La deuxième année de master se fait en alternance, ce qui nous permet d'avoir une première longue expérience professionnelle.
Read more >
Pros
Challenges marketing, alternance, pluridisciplinarité
Cons
Apprentissage des outils de gestion informatique, apprentissage d'une seconde langue
Useful  |  0
Great teachers, but could use better equipment
Chloé
France, Graduate
Translation/Interpretation
Université d'Orléans
4.0/5
Overall
The University itself is great. Some of the teachers are incredibly cultured and clever and will definitely bring the best out of you. The main issue is the aging equipment and the lack of IT rooms to study. The library could gain from renovation as well, but the collection of books is definitely enough to get by.
Read more >
Pros
Great teachers, linguists, searchers
Cons
IT equipment
Useful  |  0
MASTER MARKETING PRODUIT
Océane
France, Graduate
Université d'Orléans
4.0/5
Overall
Une formation riche et qualitative, enrichie par des professionnels et des projets de groupes qualifiants.
Read more >
Pros
Les intervenants, les moyens financiers et l'aspect école de commerce
Useful  |  0
Enthusiastic People
xiang
France, Graduate
Manufacturing Sciences (including CAD, CAM, CAE)
Université d'Orléans
4.0/5
Overall
The college is not bad, the students and professors are very enthusiastic and helpful. Besides,those teaching equipment are very advanced.
Read more >
Pros
Good teaching
Cons
Nothing
Programmes
En présentiel, Formation, Lettres, 2 Semestres
Prix sur demande
En présentiel, Formation, Anglais, 2 Semestres
Prix sur demande
En présentiel, Formation, Espagnol, 2 Semestres
Prix sur demande
En présentiel, Formation, Lettres, 2 Semestres
Prix sur demande
Jobs & internships
Bogota, Colombia
Administrative, English, French, Spanish
Berlin, Germany
Internship, Advertising, French, German, English
Geneva, Switzerland
Internship, IT, English, French, Arabic
Non profit, Government / Non Profit
ABOUT
Nowadays, the present day University is characterised by its many disciplines. It has 4 Faculties, 2 Engineering Schools and 4 University Institutes of Technology, which welcome 16 000 students 1000 of whom are foreigners.
It is situated 100 km away from Paris, in the capital of La Région Centre near the Châteaux of the Loire. Mainly established on a wooded campus of one hundred or so hectares, it has also developed in other cities of the region with campuses in Bourges, Chartres, Châteauroux and Issoudun.
Read more >
Other names: University Of Orléans
Phone: +33 2 38 41 71 71
Address: Université d'Orléans, Château de la source, BP 6749, 45067 Orléans cedex 2, France
Global university agreements of Université d'Orléans
Austria
Universität Leoben (13 reviews)
Belgium
Denmark
Kobenhavns Universitet (237 reviews)
Finland
Greece
Hungary
Ireland
University of Limerick (257 reviews)
Italy
Università di Bologna (434 reviews)
Lithuania
Netherlands
We uses cookies to deliver services, personalize content and ads, and analyze our traffic.  More info.
Other options I accept