English
Login
Register
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For centers
Studies > United Kingdom > London > University of Westminster  
301 reviews
3.97 / 5 based on 301 reviews
Useful  |  0
Inmaculada
Universitat d'Alacant, Alacant, Spain
Humanities, Undergraduate, Erasmus
University of Westminster
4.0/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
Although I do not regret having studied here, I think they should care a little more for international studies.They should try to be more organised.My registration day was chaotic!
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
1
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  0
ivion22
East China Normal University, Shanghai, China
Journalism, Graduate, Independent
University of Westminster
4.0/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
It's a good place for Media study. Teaching facilities are quite professional. While sometimes a long queue.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
3
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  0
rbangy
I.E.S.F., Lisbon, Portugal
Business Studies, Graduate, Master
University of Westminster
4.2/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
- It is a very international University, you will be able to find students from every part of the world; - You have excellent technical facilities; - The university was in re-construction for long period of time, including exms period. There was a lot of noise.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
2
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
4
Useful  |  0
anonymous
Ichthus Hogeschool, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
University of Westminster
3.8/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
To facilitate more computers, because it is not easy to find a computer during the day.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
3
Traveled
2
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
3
Advanced my studies & career
3
Programmes
Classroom-based, Bachelor's degree, Linguistics
£1,500
Classroom-based, Postgraduate, Graphic Design
£1,500
Classroom-based, Postgraduate, Interior Decoration
£9,250
Classroom-based, Postgraduate, Architecture
£10,500
Jobs & internships
Milan, Italy
Internship, Marketing, English
Monza, Italy
Internship, Customer Service, Romanian, English
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Internship, Finance, English, German
Business, Health Care
ABOUT
The University of Westminster is located in the heart of central London, close to the bustling shopping areas of Oxford Street and Regent Street. In fact, our main headquarters building is located on Regent Street itself and dates back to the foundation of the institution, then the Royal Polytechnic in 1838. Additionally, we have a large campus in Harrow, slightly out of the centre of town, which offers a greener environment where students can study in brand new purpose built teaching accommodation. Our international reputation dates from our founding years as the first ever polytechnic to the present day as one of Britain's largest universities with around 19,000 students studying a wide range of full- and part-time courses.
The University has four campuses. Three located in central London and one in Harrow, suburban North West London.
Read more >
Other names: Westminster University
Phone: +44 171 911 57 35
Address: 115 New Cavendish Street, W1M 8JS LONDON, United Kingdom
Global university agreements of University of Westminster
Austria
Universität Innsbruck (145 reviews)
Belgium
Denmark
Finland
University of Helsinki (198 reviews)
France
Hungary
Italy
Università di Bologna (364 reviews)
Netherlands
Universiteit Maastricht (442 reviews)
Norway
Høgskolen i Molde (31 reviews)
Spain
This site uses cookies to help deliver services. By using this site, you agree to the use of cookies.  Learn more Got it!