English
Login
Register
View University
Studies > France > Paris > Université Paris-Dauphine  
View programmes Write Review

Université Paris-Dauphine reviews

302 reviews
3.82 / 5 based on 302 reviews
Useful  |  3
maria_sillen
Lunds Universitet, Lund, Sweden
Marketing and Sales Management, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Academic
Course recommendations
At least for me the priority was to learn how to speak french really, and then it's a good idea to take courses where you have to work in teams. There are two reasons; first, that's how you get to know local students, and second, it helps you a great deal to passe the courses. The local students knows how to work and what the teachers expect to get good grades.
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
Useful  |  0
Rochelle H
Kingston University, Kingston, United Kingdom
Business Studies, Undergraduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
I don't really have one, it did and didn't meet my expectations of what it would have been like as an institution. I don't really think that it is a suitable match sociall for students coming from Kingston University as our social life is a lot better. Academically, the courses were good. I would say that I had a good educational experience.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
1
Traveled
2
Improved language skills
3
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
3
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  6
Holger S
Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Universität, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Business Studies, Graduate, University Agreement
Overall
Personal recommendation
Dauphine is a name talking to almost everyone in France! Its reputation is undisputed! On the other hand, lots of hard work attends any students wanting to profit from this reputation.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
2
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
3
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
3
Advanced my studies & career
4
Useful  |  0
Wolfgang M
Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien, Vienna, Austria
Business Studies, Graduate, Erasmus
Overall
Personal recommendation
To get as much information as possible; do not trust informations you get from teachers of coordinators.
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
4
Traveled
4
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
4
Became more independent
2
Partied a lot
4
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
1
Programmes
En présentiel, Master, Commerce International, 4 Semestres
Prix sur demande
En présentiel, Master, Banque, 4 Semestres
Prix sur demande
En présentiel, Master, Économie, 4 Semestres
Prix sur demande
En présentiel, Master, Gestion Financière, 4 Semestres
Prix sur demande
Jobs & internships
United States
V.I.E., Sales, French, English, Spanish
Luxembourg City, Luxembourg
Finance, English, French, German
Incheon city, Korea, South
Internship, Management, English, French, Arabic
Non profit, Government / Non Profit
ABOUT
The University of Paris-Dauphine was founded in 1968 and now has an enrollment of 7,400 students. lt was founded to promote teaching and research about private and public organizations - profit and non-profit, large and small, family and corporate - and their markets in all sectors of the economy.
Read more >
Other names: Paris Dauphine Paris IX
Homepage: www.dauphine.fr
Phone: +33 1 4405 4159 (Int'l Office)
Address: Université Paris-Dauphine: Paris IX, Place du Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny, 75775 cedex 16, Paris, France
Global university agreements of Université Paris-Dauphine
Austria
Belgium
Denmark
Germany
Ireland
Italy
Netherlands
Poland
Politechnika Poznanska (32 reviews)
Spain
Sweden
Lunds Universitet (661 reviews)