English
Login
Register
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For centers
Studies > France > Grenoble > Grenoble EM  
237 reviews
Recommended by
85%
3.81 / 5 based on 237 reviews
Useful  |  1
Anne
Norwegian School of Management BI, Oslo, Norway
Marketing and Sales Management, Undergraduate, University Agreement
Grenoble EM
3.8/5
Academic
Course recommendations
I followed a program especially designed for students from my home university so I can't reaaly say. I followed half of the Commercial Communication major and it was interesting, though not on a high level. As ESCG is known as a high-tech an innovating business school, I recommend courses within this field (such as information technology & management, entrepreneurship etc.)
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
Useful  |  0
Grenoble is an opportunity of lifetime
DIGVIAY
India, Graduate
Marketing and Sales Management
Grenoble EM
5.0/5
Overall
The mentors, staff, and students are really awesome. You get a lot to learn from the experience they carry. Everyone is supportive in some way or the other.
Perfect destination for Masters.
Read more >
Pros
Best school
Cons
-
Useful  |  0
Grenoble Ecole de Management
Victor
France, Graduate
Marketing and Sales Management
Grenoble EM
5.0/5
Overall
GEM, 6ème école de commerce Française, se distingue par ses cours de qualité mais aussi par l'importance laissée aux projets non scolaires.
L'apprentissage de la théorie est en effet obligatoire, mais elle est futile si elle n'est pas mise en pratique.
GEM nous propose donc énormément de projets de type associatif, gestion de projet ou entrepreneuriat qui nous permettent de grandir et de progresser.
Read more >
Pros
Monde associatif
Cons
Cours de langue
Useful  |  0
anonymous
University of Victoria, Victoria, Canada
Industrial Relations and Personnel Management, Graduate, University Agreement
Grenoble EM
3.8/5
Academic
Course recommendations
The courses should be more detailed in coverage.
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
Programmes
En présentiel, BTS, Techniques de Vente
Plus de 9000 €
En présentiel, BTS, Management du Sport, 3 Ans
9900 €
En présentiel, Titre professionnel, Commerce International
32025 €
En présentiel, Titre professionnel, Marketing International, 2 Ans
12000 €
Jobs & internships
This school has a job board
13.692 offers in 116 countries
Careers center
Jobs and internships
Personal recommendations
International opportunities
Automated job notifications
Mobile-friendly
ABOUT
Established in 1984 by Grenoble’s Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Grenoble Ecole de Management is one of the best management schools in France.

Each year, approximately 6000 students and executives complete one of the 40 national and international programs from the undergraduate to the Doctoral level on offer at Grenoble Ecole de Management.

Accredited EQUIS, AACSB and AMBA, a member of the Conférence des Grandes Ecoles, and repeatedly ranked in international and national publications, Grenoble Ecole de Management is one of only a few business schools worldwide to hold the triple accreditation crown –strong evidence of the quality of its many activities.
Based in Grenoble, a city renowned for its research and innovation activity in the sciences and high-tech, Grenoble Ecole de Management has developed unique expertise in Management of Technology and Innovation. Thanks to this expertise, the school is today a founding member of the global innovation campus, GIANT (Grenoble Innovation for Advanced New technologies), which represents an investment of 1,3 billion euros over 5 years.
Read more >
Other names: Grenoble Graduate School of Business
Phone: (+ 33) 4 56 80 66 50
Address: Grenoble Ecole de Management, 12 rue Pierre-Sémard, 38003 Grenoble, France
Global university agreements of Grenoble EM
Austria
Universität Innsbruck (145 reviews)
Belgium
Universiteit Gent (249 reviews)
Denmark
Finland
Germany
Ireland
University College Cork (200 reviews)
Italy
LUISS (202 reviews)
Netherlands
Universiteit Maastricht (444 reviews)
Portugal
Instituto Superior de Gestão (12 reviews)
Spain
Sweden
Uppsala Universitet (552 reviews)
United Kingdom
University of Warwick (236 reviews)
This site uses cookies to help deliver services. By using this site, you agree to the use of cookies.  Learn more Got it!