This site uses cookies to help deliver services. By using this site, you agree to the use of cookies.  Learn more Got it!
EMLYON Business School Grenoble EM ESADE Business School KTH Royal Institute of Technology EU Business School
Home Work Studies Languages For Universities
Studies > Italy > Milan > UniversitÓ Bocconi > Partners
Other names:
Bocconi University
Contact: +39 02 58 36 22 41
Accreditations and rankings:
CEMS, EQUIS, PIM

UniversitÓ Bocconi

UniversitÓ Commerciale Luigi Bocconi di Milano, Via Sarfatti 25, 20136 Milano, Italy
3.95 / 5 based on 600 reviews.
Description:
The Luigi Bocconi University, is a private university located in central Milan, Italy. It was established in 1902 as the first school in Italy to grant a university degree in economics.
Bocconi grants Bachelor, Master of Science, MBA and Ph.D. degrees. It also offers executive education and customized Masters, conducting them both in English and Italian, in addition to a range of full double degrees with international institutions at the undergraduate and the graduate level. Read more


Programmes
Accreditations

Global university agreements of UniversitÓ Bocconi

 
Austria Reviews
Universitńt Wien 252
 
Belgium Reviews
UniversitÚ Catholique de Louvain 336
UniversitÚ Libre de Bruxelles 276
 
Czech Republic Reviews
University of Economics Prague 216
 
Denmark Reviews
Copenhagen Business School 756
 
Estonia Reviews
Estonian Business School 108
 
Finland Reviews
Helsinki School of Economics 264
Kuopion Yliopisto 24
 
France Reviews
HEC Paris 426
Sciences Po Paris 330
ESSEC 144
UniversitÚ Louis Pasteur Strasbourg 84
 
Germany Reviews
Universitńt zu K÷ln 282
Universitńt Mannheim 126
Justus-Liebig-Universitaet Giessen 48
Medizinische Hochschule Hannover 6
 
Greece Reviews
Panepistimio Kritis 18
Panepistimio Macedonias 12
 
Hungary Reviews
ISC - Budapest University of Economic Sciences 198
 
Iceland Reviews
Haskoli Islands 162
 
Ireland Reviews
University College Dublin 324
Institute Of Public Administration 0
 
Netherlands Reviews
Erasmus Universiteit Rotterdam 564
Universiteit van Amsterdam 438
 
Norway Reviews
NHH 426
 
Poland Reviews
Warsaw School of Economics 210
 
Portugal Reviews
Universidade Catolica Portuguesa, Lisboa 84
 
Spain Reviews
Universitat Ramon Llull 48
 
Sweden Reviews
Stockholm School of Economics 174
 
United Kingdom Reviews
LSE 312
University of Strathclyde 294
University of Warwick 240
University of Glasgow 210
Lancaster University 186
University of Science and Technology Manchester 90
Queen Mary & Westfield College - University of London 42

 
What students at UniversitÓ Bocconi are currently searching
Do you work at this university?
Top Jobs
Recruiters
Countries