English
Login
Register
View University
Home Work Studies Languages For centers
Studies > France > Toulouse > Université Paul Sabatier: Toulouse III  
View programmes Write Review

Université Paul Sabatier: Toulouse III (UPS) reviews

46 reviews
4.05 / 5 based on 46 reviews
Useful  |  0
So far I like my student experience in Toulouse, France in general
harout
France, Graduate
Computer Science / IT
Université Paul Sabatier: Toulouse III
4.0/5
Overall
The courses in my program are a bit unrelated to each other and the university provides us with general and shallow intro on the subjects without deeper knowledge in most of the subjects. the teachers are well experienced in their own fields, however their level of English didn't meet my expectations. The students in my program are from different countries and various backgrounds. The campus is pretty huge and well equipped with all the necessary utilities. The student life in Toulouse is one of the best across France and maybe even Europe, since there are several big universities and many institutions, which results in vast amounts of local and foreign students, the state offers many programs to aid the students to benefit from their study period and facilitate their everyday life through-out and post the study period.
Read more >
Pros
the student life
Cons
poor level of English in the city in general, and in the university
Useful  |  0
Faculté de pharmacie
Eloïse
France, Masters
Pharmacy
Université Paul Sabatier: Toulouse III
4.0/5
Overall
Les cours à la faculté de pharmacie sont intéréssants et de bonne qualité. Les enseignant sont pour la plus part des chercheurs mais il y a aussi des industriels pour le cursus industrie. Ceci rend l'enseignement plus proche du terrain, donc plus formateur.
Read more >
Pros
Qualité de l'enseignement
Cons
Infrastructure
Useful  |  0
Rubén
Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Madrid, Spain
Computer Science / IT, Graduate, Erasmus
Université Paul Sabatier: Toulouse III
4.2/5
Overall
Personal recommendation
You have to improve and work hard, but it's amazing once you get. People are great!
Read more >
During my experience abroad, I ...
(1) Never – (4) A lot
Became familiar with another culture
2
Traveled
3
Improved language skills
4
Met people from other countries
3
Became more independent
4
Partied a lot
3
Experienced a change in life
4
Advanced my studies & career
3
Useful  |  0
flyingpico
Katholieke Hogeschool Brugge-Oostende, Bruges, Belgium
Engineering, Aeronautical, Graduate, SOCRATES
Université Paul Sabatier: Toulouse III
3.8/5
Academic
Course recommendations
According the ECTS-contract we had to follow some courses we've had seen more detailed in Belgium and where we didn't saw something new. There were other very interesting course given on the university but they were not in our schedule.
Read more >
My academic experiences
Quality of courses
Variety of courses
Access to resources
Interaction with teachers
Interaction with international students
Interaction with local students
Programmes
En présentiel, Licence, Entraînement Sportif, 1 An
Prix sur demande
En présentiel, Licence, Management du Sport, 1 An
Prix sur demande
En présentiel, Licence, Activité Physique, 1 An
Prix sur demande
En présentiel, Licence, Entraînement Sportif, 1 An
Prix sur demande
Jobs & internships
Bangkok, Thailand
Internship, General, English
Dublin, Ireland
Internship, Customer Service, English, French
Toulouse, France
Internship, Engineering, English, French
Business, Aerospace / Defense
ABOUT
Established in 1229, the Université de Toulouse (France) is one of the oldest in Europe. The university has programs in areas such as sciences, health, technology and sports.
Read more >
Other names: Université Toulouse III
Homepage: www.ups-tlse.fr
Phone: +33 (05) 61 55 66 11
Address: Université Paul Sabatier: Toulouse III, 118, route de Toulouse, 31062 Toulouse Cedex 4, France
Global university agreements of Université Paul Sabatier: Toulouse III
Austria
Universität Wien (259 reviews)
Belgium
Czech Republic
Technicka Univerzita V Liberci (6 reviews)
Denmark
Kobenhavns Universitet (236 reviews)
Finland
University of Oulu (211 reviews)
Ireland
Dublin City University (287 reviews)
Italy
Università di Bologna (393 reviews)
Netherlands
Poland
We uses cookies to deliver services, personalize content and ads, and analyze our traffic.  More info.
Other options I accept